Please make a donation to support Gunter's Space Page.
Thank you very much for visiting Gunter's Space Page. I hope that this site is useful and informative for you.
If you appreciate the information provided on this site, please consider supporting my work by making a simple and secure donation via PayPal. Please help to run the website and keep everything free of charge. Thank you very much.

Orbital Launches of 2019

updated: 19.11.2019

Orbital launches by country:
Orbital launches by launch vehicle family:
ID Date Payload(s) Launch Vehicle Site Remark
January
2019-001 10.01.2019 ST 2D (ZX 2D, ChinaSat 2D) ? CZ-3B/G3 Xi LC-2
2019-002 11.01.2019 Iridium-NEXT 167
Iridium-NEXT 168
Iridium-NEXT 169
Iridium-NEXT 170
Iridium-NEXT 171
Iridium-NEXT 172
Iridium-NEXT 173
Iridium-NEXT 175
Iridium-NEXT 176
Iridium-NEXT 180
Falcon-9 v1.2 (Block 5) Va SLC-4E
2019-F01 15.01.2019 Payam-e Amirkabir (AUTSAT 1, Amir-Kabir 1) Simorgh Sem LP-2 Failed
2019-003 18.01.2019 RAPIS 1
ALE 1
Hodoyoshi 2 (RISESat)
MicroDragon
OrigamiSat 1 (FO 98, Fuji-OSCAR 98)
AOBA-VELOX 4
NEXUS (FO 99, Fuji-OSCAR 99)
Epsilon (2) CLPS Ka LP-M
2019-004 19.01.2019 KH-11 17 (Crystal 17, USA 290, NROL 71) ? Delta-4H (upg.) Va SLC-6
2019-005 21.01.2019 Jilin-1 Spectrum-01 (Jilin Lincao-1)
Jilin-1 Spectrum-02 (Wenchang Chaosun 1)
Xiaoxiang-1 03
Lingque 1A
CZ-11 Jq SLS-E2
2019-006 24.01.2019 Microsat-R
Kalamsat v2
PSLV-DL Sr FLP Version 1st flight
February
2019-007 05.02.2019 HellasSat 4/SaudiGeoSat 1
GSat 31
Ariane-5ECA Ko ELA-3
2019-F02 05.02.2019 Dousti 1 Safir-1B Sem LP-1 Failed
2019-008 21.02.2019 EgyptSat A Soyuz-2-1b Fregat-M Ba LC-31/6 partial failure
2019-009 22.02.2019 PSN 6 (Nusantara Satu 1)
Beresheet (SpaceIL Lunar Lander)
S5
Falcon-9 v1.2 (Block 5) CC SLC-40
2019-010 27.02.2019 OneWeb 0006 (SherpaSat)
OneWeb 0007 (ChinghizSat)
OneWeb 0008 (IcyerekezoSat)
OneWeb 0010 (ChusigSat)
OneWeb 0011 (LempiraSat)
OneWeb 0012 (NanuqSat)

OneWeb Mass Models
Soyuz-ST-B Fregat-M Ko ELS
March
2019-011 02.03.2019 Crew Dragon 1 (SpX-DM1) Falcon-9 v1.2 (Block 5) CCK LC-39A
2019-012 09.03.2019 ZX 6C (ChinaSat 6C) CZ-3B/G2 Xi LC-3
2019-013 14.03.2019 Soyuz-MS 12 Soyuz-FG Ba LC-1/5
2019-014 15.03.2019 WGS 10 (USA 291) Delta-4M+(5,4) (upg.) CC SLC-37B
2019-015 22.03.2019 PRISMA Vega Ko ELV
2019-F03 27.03.2019 Lingque 1B OS-M1 Jq SLS-E2 Version 1st flight
2019-016 28.03.2019 R3D2 Electron KS OnS LC-1
2019-017 31.03.2019 TL 2A CZ-3B/G2 Xi LC-2
April
2019-018 01.04.2019 EMISAT
Flock-4a 1 (Dove 2218)
Flock-4a 2 (Dove 2201)
Flock-4a 3 (Dove 2206)
Flock-4a 4 (Dove 2220)
Flock-4a 5 (Dove 2227)
Flock-4a 6 (Dove 220B)
Flock-4a 7 (Dove 222D)
Flock-4a 8 (Dove 2213)
Flock-4a 9 (Dove 2224)
Flock-4a 10 (Dove 2205)
Flock-4a 11 (Dove 2223)
Flock-4a 12 (Dove 2209)
Flock-4a 13 (Dove 220C)
Flock-4a 14 (Dove 222C)
Flock-4a 15 (Dove 2207)
Flock-4a 16 (Dove 222B)
Flock-4a 17 (Dove 2212)
Flock-4a 18 (Dove 2215)
Flock-4a 19 (Dove 2235)
Flock-4a 20 (Dove 2232)
Lemur-2 96 (Lemur-2 JohanLoran)
Lemur-2 97 (Lemur-2 Beaudacious)
Lemur-2 98 (Lemur-2 Elham)
Lemur-2 99 (Lemur-2 Victor-Andrew)
BlueWalker 1 (BW 1)
M6P
Astrocast 0.2 (Hawaii)
AISTECHSAT 3 (Danu Pathfinder)
AIS/APRS/ARIS
PSLV-QL Sr SLP Version 1st flight, 2 satellites deployed in wrong orbit
2019-019 04.04.2019 Progress-MS 11 Soyuz-2-1a Ba LC-31/6
2019-020 04.04.2019 O3b FM17
O3b FM18
O3b FM19
O3b FM20
Soyuz-ST-B Fregat-MT Ko ELS
2019-021 11.04.2019 Arabsat 6A Falcon-Heavy (Block 5) CCK LC-39A Version 1st flight
2019-022 17.04.2019 Cygnus CRS-11 (NG 11, SS Roger Chaffee)
VCC A (Aeternitas)
VCC B (Libertas)
VCC C (Ceres)
Bird JPN (Uguisu)
Bird LKA (Raavana 1)
Bird NPL (NepaliSat 1)
EntrySat
IOD-GEMS (IOD 1)
SpooQy 1
Światowid
KrakSat
AeroCube 10A (JimSat)
AeroCube 10B (DougSat)
SASSI2
Seeker
ThinSat 1A
ThinSat 1B
ThinSat 1C
ThinSat 1D
ThinSat 1E
ThinSat 1F
ThinSat 1G
ThinSat 1H
ThinSat 1I
ThinSat 1J
ThinSat 1K
ThinSat 1L
Antares-230 WI LA-0A
2019-023 20.04.2019 BD-3 I1 (Beidou 44) CZ-3B/G2 Xi LC-3
2019-024 29.04.2019 Tianhui 2-01A (TH 2-01A)
Tianhui 2-01B (TH 2-01B)
CZ-4B TY LC-9
May
2019-025 04.05.2019 Dragon CRS-17 (SpX 17, Dragon C113-F2)
OCO 3
STP-H6
Red-Eye
Falcon-9 v1.2 (Block 5) CC SLC-40
2019-026 05.05.2019 Harbinger (ICEYE X3)
SPARC 1
Falcon-ODE (AFOTEC 1)
Electron KS OnS LC-1
2019-027 17.05.2019 BD-2 G8 (Beidou 45) CZ-3C/G2 Xi LC-2
2019-028 22.05.2019 RISAT 2B PSLV-CA Sr FLP
2019-F04 22.05.2019 Yaogan 33 CZ-4C TY LC-9 Failed
2019-029 24.05.2019 Starlink 0-1
Starlink 0-2
Starlink 0-3
Starlink 0-4
Starlink 0-5
Starlink 0-6
Starlink 0-7
Starlink 0-8
Starlink 0-9
Starlink 0-10
Starlink 0-11
Starlink 0-12
Starlink 0-13
Starlink 0-14
Starlink 0-15
Starlink 0-16
Starlink 0-17
Starlink 0-18
Starlink 0-19
Starlink 0-20
Starlink 0-21
Starlink 0-22
Starlink 0-23
Starlink 0-24
Starlink 0-25
Starlink 0-26
Starlink 0-27
Starlink 0-28
Starlink 0-29
Starlink 0-30
Starlink 0-31
Starlink 0-32
Starlink 0-33
Starlink 0-34
Starlink 0-35
Starlink 0-36
Starlink 0-37
Starlink 0-38
Starlink 0-39
Starlink 0-40
Starlink 0-41
Starlink 0-42
Starlink 0-43
Starlink 0-44
Starlink 0-45
Starlink 0-46
Starlink 0-47
Starlink 0-48
Starlink 0-49
Starlink 0-50
Starlink 0-51
Starlink 0-52
Starlink 0-53
Starlink 0-54
Starlink 0-55
Starlink 0-56
Starlink 0-57
Starlink 0-58
Starlink 0-59
Starlink 0-60
Falcon-9 v1.2 (Block 5) CC SLC-40
2019-030 27.05.2019 Kosmos 2534 (Uragan-M #49, GLONASS-M №758) Soyuz-2-1b Fregat-M Pl LC-43/4
2019-031 30.05.2019 Yamal 601 Proton-M Briz-M (Ph.3) Ba LC-200/39
June
2019-032 05.06.2019 Jilin-1 High Resolution 03A (Jilin-1 Gaofen 03A)
Bufeng 1A
Bufeng 1B
TY 1-04 (Xiaoxiang 1-04, XX 1-04)
Tianqi 3 (Tao Xingzhi)
Tianxiang 1 (Zhongdian Wangtong 1A)
Tianxiang 2 (Zhongdian Wangtong 1B)
CZ-11H @YS (Tai Rui) Version 1st flight
2019-033 12.06.2019 RCM 1 (Radarsat Constellation 1)
RCM 2 (Radarsat Constellation 2)
RCM 3 (Radarsat Constellation 3)
Falcon-9 v1.2 (Block 5) Va SLC-4E
2019-034 20.06.2019 AT&T T-16
Eutelsat 7C
Ariane-5ECA Ko ELA-3
2019-035 24.06.2019 BD-3 I2 (Beidou 46) CZ-3B/G2 Xi LC-3
2019-036 25.06.2019 DSX
FORMOSAT 7A (COSMIC-2 1)
FORMOSAT 7B (COSMIC-2 2)
FORMOSAT 7C (COSMIC-2 3)
FORMOSAT 7D (COSMIC-2 4)
FORMOSAT 7E (COSMIC-2 5)
FORMOSAT 7F (COSMIC-2 6)
GPIM
OTB 1
NPSat 1
Oculus-ASR (Nanosat 6)
Prox 1 (Nanosat 7)
LightSail 2
ARMADILLO
FalconSat 7 (FS 7, Peregrine, DOTSI)
E-TBEx A
E-TBEx B
PSat 2 (Navy-OSCAR 104, NO 104)
BRICSat 2 (USNAP 1, Navy-OSCAR 103, NO 103)
Prometheus 2.6
Prometheus Mass Model
TEPCE 1
TEPCE 2
CP 9 (LEO)
StangSat
Falcon-Heavy (Block 5) CCK LC-39A
2019-037 29.06.2019 BlackSky Global 3
Painani 1
Prometheus 2.7
Prometheus 2.9
ACRUX 1
SpaceBEE 8
SpaceBEE 9
Electron KS OnS LC-1
July
2019-038 05.07.2019 Meteor-M 2-2
ICEYE X4
ICEYE X5
CarboNIX
DoT 1
Momentus X1 (El Camino Real)
NSLSat 1
AmGU 1 (AmurSat)
Lemur-2 100 (Lemur-2 Wanli)
Lemur-2 101 (Lemur-2 LillyJo)
Lemur-2 102 (Lemur-2 DustInTheWind)
Lemur-2 103 (Lemur-2 EJatta)
Lemur-2 104 (Lemur-2 Morag)
Lemur-2 105 (Lemur-2 GregRobinson)
Lemur-2 106 (Lemur-2 Yndrd)
Lemur-2 107 (Lemur-2 Alex-Maddy)
EXOCONNECT (D-Star One EXOCONNECT)
JAISAT 1
LightSat (D-Star One LightSat)
SEAM 2.0
Sokrat
SONATE
UTE-Ecuador
VDNH-80 (VDNKh-80)
Lucky-7
MOVE 2b
MTCube (ROBUSTA 1C)
TTÜ101 (TTÜSat, MektorySAT 1, Koit)
BeeSat 9 (Tubsat 17)
BeeSat 10 (Tubsat 18)
BeeSat 11 (Tubsat 19)
BeeSat 12 (Tubsat 20)
BeeSat 13 (Tubsat 21)
Soyuz-2-1b Fregat-M Vo LC-1S
2019-039 10.07.2019 Kosmos 2535
Kosmos 2536
Kosmos 2537
Kosmos 2538
Soyuz-2-1v Volga Pl LC-43/4
2019-F05 11.07.2019 Falcon Eye 1 Vega Ko ELV Failed
2019-040 12.07.2019 Spektr-RG (SXG) Proton-M Blok-DM-03 Ba LC-81/24
2019-041 20.07.2019 Soyuz-MS 13 Soyuz-FG Ba LC-1/5
2019-042 22.07.2019 Chandrayaan 2
Vikram (Chandrayaan 2 Lander)
GSLV Mk.3 (2) Sr SLP
2019-043 25.07.2019 CAS 7B (BP 1B, BO 102, BIT Progress-OSCAR 102)
Hangtian KKG Fazhang sat
(Hyperbola Stage 4 payloads)
Hyperbola-1 (Shian Quxian-1) Jq Version 1st flight
2019-044 25.07.2019 Dragon CRS-18 (SpX 18, Dragon C108-F3)
IDA 3
ORCA
RFTSat 1
Quantum Radar 3
NARSScube 2
Falcon-9 v1.2 (Block 5) CC SLC-40
2019-045 26.07.2019 Yaogan 30-05-01 (CX 5-13)
Yaogan 30-05-02 (CX 5-14)
Yaogan 30-05-03 (CX 5-15)
CZ-2C (3) Xi LC-3
2019-046 30.07.2019 Meridian-M 8 (18L) Soyuz-2-1a Fregat-M Pl LC-43/4
2019-047 31.07.2019 Progress-MS 12 Soyuz-2-1a Ba LC-31/6
August
2019-048 06.08.2019 Kosmos 2539 (Blagovest 14L) Proton-M Briz-M (Ph.3) Ba LC-81/24
2019-049 06.08.2019 Intelsat 39
EDRS C/HYLAS 3
Ariane-5ECA Ko ELA-3
2019-050 06.08.2019 AMOS 17 Falcon-9 v1.2 (Block 5)(ex) CC SLC-40
2019-051 08.08.2019 AEHF 5 (USA 292)
TDO
Atlas-5(551) CC SLC-41
2019-052 17.08.2019 Qiancheng 01
Xingshidai 5
Tianqi 2
Jielong-1 Jq SLS-E2 Version 1st flight
2019-053 19.08.2019 ZX 18 (ChinaSat 18) CZ-3B/G2 Xi
2019-054 19.08.2019 BlackSky Global 4
BRO 1
Pearl White 1
Pearl White 2
Electron KS OnS LC-1
2019-055 22.08.2019 Soyuz-MS 14 Soyuz-2-1a Ba LC-31/5
2019-056 22.08.2019 GPS-3 2 (Navstar 78, USA 293, Magellan) Delta-4M+(4,2) (upg.) CC SLC-37B
2019-E01 29.08.2019 Nahid 1 Safir-1B Sem LP-1 Exploded during launch preparation
2019-057 30.08.2019 Kosmos 2540 (Geo-IK-2 3, Musson-2 3) (13L) Rokot-KM Pl LC-133/3
2019-058 30.08.2019 Taizhi 1 (KX 09)
TY 1-07 (Xiaoxiang 1-07)
Kuaizhou-1A Jq SLS-E2
September
2019-059 12.09.2019 ZY-1 02D
BNU 1 (Jingshi 1)
Taurus 1 (Jinniuzuo 1)
CZ-4B TY LC-9
2019-060 19.09.2019 Zhuhai-1 OVS 3A (Chunlei Jìhua Zhixing)
Zhuhai-1 OHS 3A (Fenbie Shì Xihai'an 1)
Zhuhai-1 OHS 3B (Feitian Maotai)
Zhuhai-1 OHS 3C (Gaomi 1)
Zhuhai-1 OHS 3D (Guoyuan V9)
CZ-11 Jq SLS-E2
2019-061 22.09.2019 BD-3 M23 (Beidou 47)
BD-3 M24 (Beidou 48)
CZ-3B/YZ1 Xi LC-3
2019-062 24.09.2019 HTV 8 (Kounotori 8)
AQT-D
RWASAT 1
NARSScube 1
H-2B-304 Ta YLP-2
2019-063 25.09.2019 Yunhai-1 02 CZ-2D (2) Jq SLS-2
2019-064 25.09.2019 Soyuz-MS 15 Soyuz-FG Ba LC-1/5
2019-065 26.09.2019 Kosmos 2541 (Tundra #3, EKS #3) Soyuz-2-1b Fregat-M Pl LC-43/4
October
2019-066 04.10.2019 Gaofen 10R (GF 10R) CZ-4C TY LC-9
2019-067 09.10.2019 Eutelsat 5 West B
MEV 1
Proton-M Briz-M (Ph.4) Ba LC-200/39
2019-068 11.10.2019 ICON (MIDEX 8, Explorer 96) Pegasus-XL CC, L-1011, RW13/31
2019-069 17.10.2019 Palisade Electron KS OnS LC-1
2019-070 17.10.2019 TJS 4 CZ-3B/G2 Xi LC-3
November
2019-071 02.11.2019 Cygnus CRS-12 (NG 12, SS Alan Bean)
STPSat 4
HARP
Phoenix
RadSat-u
SOCRATES
MVP-Argus (Argus 02, MVP A, SLU 05)
HuskySat 1 (HS 1)
SwampSat 2
AeroCube 14A (IMPACT 2A)
AeroCube 14B (IMPACT 2B)
AeroCube 15A (Rogue Alpha)
AeroCube 15B (Rogue Beta)
Orbital Factory 2 (OF 2)
Antares-230+ WI LA-0A
2019-072 03.11.2019 Gaofen 7 (GF 7)
Huangpu 1
SRSS 1
Xiaoxiang 1-08 (TY 1-08, Dianfeng)
CZ-4B TY LC-9
2019-073 04.11.2019 BD-3 I3 (Beidou 49) CZ-3B/G2 Xi LC-2
2019-074 11.11.2019 Starlink 1-1
Starlink 1-2
Starlink 1-3
Starlink 1-4
Starlink 1-5
Starlink 1-6
Starlink 1-7
Starlink 1-8
Starlink 1-9
Starlink 1-10
Starlink 1-11
Starlink 1-12
Starlink 1-13
Starlink 1-14
Starlink 1-15
Starlink 1-16
Starlink 1-17
Starlink 1-18
Starlink 1-19
Starlink 1-20
Starlink 1-21
Starlink 1-22
Starlink 1-23
Starlink 1-24
Starlink 1-25
Starlink 1-26
Starlink 1-27
Starlink 1-28
Starlink 1-29
Starlink 1-30
Starlink 1-31
Starlink 1-32
Starlink 1-33
Starlink 1-34
Starlink 1-35
Starlink 1-36
Starlink 1-37
Starlink 1-38
Starlink 1-39
Starlink 1-40
Starlink 1-41
Starlink 1-42
Starlink 1-43
Starlink 1-44
Starlink 1-45
Starlink 1-46
Starlink 1-47
Starlink 1-48
Starlink 1-49
Starlink 1-50
Starlink 1-51
Starlink 1-52
Starlink 1-53
Starlink 1-54
Starlink 1-55
Starlink 1-56
Starlink 1-57
Starlink 1-58
Starlink 1-59
Starlink 1-60
Falcon-9 v1.2 (Block 5) CC SLC-40
2019-075 13.11.2019 Jilin-1 High Resolution 02A (Jilin-1 Gaofen-02A) Kuaizhou-1A Jq SLS-E2
2019-076 13.11.2019 Ningxia-1 01
Ningxia-1 02
Ningxia-1 03
Ningxia-1 04
Ningxia-1 05
CZ-6 TY LC-16
2019-077 17.11.2019 KL-Alpha A
KL-Alpha B
Kuaizhou-1A Jq SLS-E2


Planned:
 

ID Date Payload(s) Launch Vehicle Site Remark
November
22.11.2019 Tiba 1
Inmarsat-5 F5 (GX 5)
Ariane-5ECA Ko ELA-3
24.11.2019 BD-3 M19 (Beidou xx)
BD-3 M20 (Beidou xx)
CZ-3B/YZ1 Xi LC-3
25.11.2019 ALE 2
NOOR 1A
NOOR 1B
ATL 1
FossaSat 1
SMOG-P
TRSI-Sat
Electron KS OnS LC-1
27.11.2019 Cartosat 3
Flock-4p 1
Flock-4p 2
Flock-4p 3
Flock-4p 4
Flock-4p 5
Flock-4p 6
Flock-4p 7
Flock-4p 8
Flock-4p 9
Flock-4p 10
Flock-4p 11
Flock-4p 12
Meshbed
PSLV-XL Sr SLP
27.11.2019 ? Kuaizhou-1A Jq SLS-E2
xx.11.2019 ?
ETRSS 1
MN50 01
MN10 03
MN10 04
CZ-2D (2) ? Jq SLS-2
December
02.12.2019 Kosmos 25xx (Uragan-M #50, GLONASS-M №759) Soyuz-2-1b Fregat-M Pl LC-43/3
04.12.2019 Dragon CRS-19 (SpX 19)
HISUI
CIRiS
SORTIE
CryoCube 1
QARMAN (QB50 BE05)
AztechSat 1
EdgeCube
MakerSat 1
Falcon-9 v1.2 (Block 5) CC SLC-40
06.12.2019 Progress-MS 13 Soyuz-2-1a Ba LC-31/6
16.12.2019 JCSat 18/Kacific 1 Falcon-9 v1.2 (Block 5) CC
17.12.2019 CBERS 4A (ZY-1 04A) CZ-4B TY LC-9
17.12.2019 CSG 1
CHEOPS
ANGELS
ELO
Eye-Sat
OPS-SAT
(CubeSats)
Soyuz-ST-A Fregat-M Ko ELS
xx.12.2019 GISAT 1 GSLV Mk.2(4) Sr SLP Version 1st flight
17.12.2019 Starliner F1 (CST-100 F1, Boe-OFT) Atlas-5(N22) CC SLC-41 Version 1st flight
20.12.2019 SJ 20 CZ-5 We LP-101
24.12.2019 Elektro-L 3 Proton-M Blok-DM-03 Ba LC-200/39
25.12.2019 Gonets-M 14
Gonets-M 15
Gonets-M 16

Radio-2017
BLITS-M 1
BLITS-M 2
Rokot-KM Pl LC-133/3
xx.12.2019 BD-3 M21 (Beidou xx)
BD-3 M22 (Beidou xx)
CZ-3B/YZ1 Xi LC-3
xx.12.2019 Jilin-1 Video-09 Kuaizhou-1A Jq SLS-E2
xx.12.2019 Jilin-1 Video-10 Kuaizhou-1A Jq SLS-E2
xx.12.2019 Jilin-1 Video-11 Kuaizhou-1A Jq SLS-E2
xx.12.2019 Jilin-1 Video-12 Kuaizhou-1A Jq SLS-E2
xx.12.2019 Kosmos 25xx (Bars-M #3) Soyuz-2-1a Pl LC-43/4
xx.12.2019 RISAT 2BR1
QPS-SAR 1 (Izanagi)
Lemur-2 x1
Lemur-2 x2
Lemur-2 x3
Lemur-2 x4
PSLV-CA Sr FLP
xx.12.2019 RISAT 2BR2
KSM 1
KSM 2
KSM 3
KSM 4
Lemur-2 z1
Lemur-2 z2
Lemur-2 z3
Lemur-2 z4
PSLV-CA Sr SLP
xx.12.2019 Mass simulator
(CubeSat)
LauncherOne Mo, B-747-400, RW12/30 Version 1st flight
4Q
xx.4Q.2019 Kosmos 25xx (Pion-NKS #1) Soyuz-2-1b Pl
TBD
xx.xx.2019 IGS-Optical 7 H-2A-202 Ta YLP-1
xx.xx.2019 Kosmos 25xx (Labirint #1) Soyuz-2-1b Pl
xx.xx.2019 Kosmos 25xx (Neitron #1) Soyuz-2-1a Fregat-M Pl
xx.xx.2019 Kosmos 25xx (Strela-3M #19, Rodnik-S #19)
Kosmos 25xx (Strela-3M #20, Rodnik-S #20)
Kosmos 25xx (Strela-3M #21, Rodnik-S #21)
Rokot-KM Pl LC-133/3
xx.xx.2019 Kosmos 25xx (Uragan-K #3, GLONASS-K 15L) Soyuz-2-1b Fregat-M Pl
xx.xx.2019 Kosmos 25xx (Uragan-K2 #1, GLONASS-K2 13L) Soyuz-2-1b Fregat-M Pl
xx.xx.2019 Kosmos 25xx (Uragan-M #51, GLONASS-M №760) Soyuz-2-1b Fregat-M Pl
xx.xx.2019 Lybid 1 Zenit-3F Ba LC-45/1
xx.xx.2019 Meridian-M 9 (19L) Soyuz-2-1a Fregat-M Pl
xx.xx.2019 NSLSAT 1
?
Astra Kd LP-3B Version 1st flight ?
xx.xx.2019 Tadbir Safir-1B Sem
xx.xx.2019 Xingyun-1 01
Xingyun-1 02
Kuaizhou-1A Jq SLS-E2
xx.xx.2019 Zafar Simorgh Sem LP-2
xx.xx.2019 ? Kuaizhou-1A Jq SLS-E2
xx.xx.2019 ? Kuaizhou-1A Jq SLS-E2

Launch sites:

Ba = Baikonur (Tyuratam, NIIP-5, GIK-5), Tyuratam, Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
CC = Cape Canaveral Air Force Station, Eastern Test Range, Cape Canaveral, Florida, USA USA
CCK = NASA John F. Kennedy Space Center, Cape Canaveral, Florida, USA USA
Jq = Jiuquan Space Center, Inner Mongolia, China China
Ka = Kagoshima Space Center / Uchinoura Space Center, Kagoshima, Kyushu, Japan Japan
Ko = Centre Spatial Guyanais (CSG), Kourou, French Guiana French Guiana
Mo = Mojave Air and Space Port, Mojave, California, USA USA
OnS = Onenui Station, Mahia, Wairoa, North Island, New Zealand New Zealand
Pl = Plesetsk (NIIP-53, GIK-1, GNIIP), Russia Russia
Sem = Semnan Satellite Launch Center, Semnan province, Iran Iran
Sr = Satish Dhawan Space Center (Sriharikota Space Center), Sriharikota, Andhra Pradesh, India India
Ta = Tanegashima Space Center, Tanegashima, Japan Japan
TY = Taiyuan Satellite Launch Center (TSLC), Wuzhai, Shanxi, China China
Va = Vandenberg AFB, California, USA USA
Vo = Vostochniy, Amurskaya Oblast', Russia Russia
We = Wenchang Space Launch Center (WSLC), Hainan, China China
WI = Wallops Flight Facility, Wallops Island, Virginia, USA USA
Xi = Xichang Space Center (Songlin), Sichuan, China China
1950 • 1951 • 1952 • 1953 • 1954 • 1955 • 1956 • 195719581959
1960196119621963196419651966196719681969
1970197119721973197419751976197719781979
1980198119821983198419851986198719881989
1990199119921993199419951996199719981999
2000200120022003200420052006200720082009
2010201120122013201420152016201720182019
2020 • 2021 • 2022 • 2023 • 2024 • 2025 • 2026 • 2027 • 2028 • 2029