Please make a donation to support Gunter's Space Page.
Thank you very much for visiting Gunter's Space Page. I hope that this site is useful and informative for you.
If you appreciate the information provided on this site, please consider supporting my work by making a simple and secure donation via PayPal. Please help to run the website and keep everything free of charge. Thank you very much.

OSCAR & Radio Sputnik

OSCAR / RS OSCAR Name Name Date S LS Launch Vehicle Mass
(kg)
Remarks
OSCAR 1 OSCAR 1 OSCAR 1 12.12.1961 Va 75-3-4 Thor-DM21 Agena-B with KH-3 5 (Discoverer 36)
OSCAR 2 OSCAR 2 OSCAR 2 02.06.1962 Va 75-3-4 Thor-DM21 Agena-B with KH-4 5
OSCAR 3 OSCAR 3 OSCAR 3 09.03.1965 Va 75-1-2 Thor-DSV2A Agena-D with Poppy 6A (Solrad 7B), Poppy 6B, Poppy 6C (GGSE 2), Poppy 6D (GGSE 3), SECOR 3, Dodecapole 1, Surcal 4
OSCAR 4 OSCAR 4 OSCAR 4 21.12.1965 P CC LC-41 Titan-3C with LES 3, LES 4, OV2 3
OSCAR 5 OSCAR 5 Australis 23.01.1970 Va SLC-2W Delta-N6 with TIROS M
AO 6 AMSAT-OSCAR 6 AMSAT P2A 15.10.1972 Va SLC-2W Delta-300 with NOAA 2
AO 7 AMSAT-OSCAR 7 AMSAT P2B 15.11.1974 Va SLC-2W Delta-2310 with NOAA 4, Intasat
AO 8 AMSAT-OSCAR 8 AMSAT P2D 05.03.1978 Va SLC-2W Delta-2910 with Landsat 3, PIX 1
RS 1 Radio Sputnik 1 Radio Sputnik 1 26.10.1978 Pl Tsiklon-3 with Kosmos 1045, RS 2
RS 2 Radio Sputnik 2 Radio Sputnik 2 26.10.1978 Pl Tsiklon-3 with Kosmos 1045, RS 1
AO (9) AMSAT-OSCAR (9) AMSAT P3A 23.05.1980 F Ko ELA-1 Ariane-1 with Firewheel, Firewheel Subsat 1,2,3,4 CAT 2
UO 9 UoSAT-OSCAR 9 UoSat 1 06.10.1981 Va SLC-2W Delta-2310 with SME
RS 3 Radio Sputnik 3 Radio Sputnik 3 17.12.1981 Pl Kosmos-3M with RS 4, RS 5, RS 6, RS 7, RS 8
RS 4 Radio Sputnik 4 Radio Sputnik 4 17.12.1981 Pl Kosmos-3M with RS 3, RS 5, RS 6, RS 7, RS 8
RS 5 Radio Sputnik 5 Radio Sputnik 5 17.12.1981 Pl Kosmos-3M with RS 3, RS 4, RS 6, RS 7, RS 8
RS 6 Radio Sputnik 6 Radio Sputnik 6 17.12.1981 Pl Kosmos-3M with RS 3, RS 4, RS 5, RS 7, RS 8
RS 7 Radio Sputnik 7 Radio Sputnik 7 17.12.1981 Pl Kosmos-3M with RS 3, RS 4, RS 5, RS 6, RS 8
RS 8 Radio Sputnik 8 Radio Sputnik 8 17.12.1981 Pl Kosmos-3M with RS 3, RS 4, RS 5, RS 6, RS 7
AO 10 AMSAT-OSCAR 10 AMSAT P3B 16.06.1983 Ko ELA-1 Ariane-1 with ECS 1
UO 11 UoSAT-OSCAR 11 UoSat 2 01.03.1984 Va SLC-2W Delta-3920 with Landsat 5
FO 12 Fuji-OSCAR 12 JAS 1a (Fuji 1) 13.08.1986 Ta H-1 (9 SO) with EGS, MABES
RS 10, 11 Radio Sputnik 10, 11 Radio Sputnik 10, 11 23.06.1987 Pl Kosmos-3M incl. in Kosmos 1861 (Tsikada #16)
AO 13 AMSAT-OSCAR 13 AMSAT P3C 15.06.1988 Ko ELA-2 Ariane-44LP H10 with Meteosat 3, PAS 1
UO 14 UoSAT-OSCAR 14 UoSAT 3 22.01.1990 Ko ELA-2 Ariane-40 H10 with SPOT 2, UoSAT 4Webersat, DOVE, PACSAT, LUSAT
UO 15 UoSAT-OSCAR 15 UoSAT 4 22.01.1990 Ko ELA-2 Ariane-40 H10 with SPOT 2, UoSAT 3Webersat, DOVE, PACSAT, LUSAT
AO 16 AMSAT-OSCAR 16 PACSAT 22.01.1990 Ko ELA-2 Ariane-40 H10 with SPOT 2, UoSAT 3, UoSAT 4, Webersat, DOVE, LUSAT
DO 17 OSCAR 17 DOVE 22.01.1990 Ko ELA-2 Ariane-40 H10 with SPOT 2, UoSAT 3, UoSAT 4, Webersat, PACSAT, LUSAT
WO 18 OSCAR 18 Webersat 22.01.1990 Ko ELA-2 Ariane-40 H10 with SPOT 2, UoSAT 3, UoSAT 4, DOVEPACSAT, LUSAT
LO 19 OSCAR 19 LUSAT 22.01.1990 Ko ELA-2 Ariane-40 H10 with SPOT 2, UoSAT 3, UoSAT 4, Webersat, DOVE, PACSAT
FO 20 Fuji-OSCAR 20 JAS 1b (Fuji 1b) 07.02.1990 Ta H-1 (9 SO) with MOS 2, DEBUT
AO 21/RS14 AMSAT-OSCAR 21 / Radio Sputnik 14 Informator 1 29.01.1991 Pl Kosmos-3M incl. in Informator 1
RS 12, 13 Radio Sputnik 12, 13 Radio Sputnik 12, 13 05.02.1991 Pl Kosmos-3M incl. in Kosmos 2123 (Tsikada #17)
UO 22 UoSAT-OSCAR 22 UoSAT 5 17.07.1991 Ko ELA-2 Ariane-40 H10 with ERS 1, Orbcomm X, SARA, Tubsat A
KO 23 OSCAR 23 Kitsat 1 (Uribyol 1) 10.08.1992 Ko ELA-2 Ariane-42P H10 with TOPEX Poseidon, S-80/T
AO 24 OSCAR 24 Arsene 12.05.1993 Ko ELA-2 Ariane-42L H10 with Astra 1C
KO 25 OSCAR 25 Kitsat 2 (Uribyol 2) 26.09.1993 Ko ELA-2 Ariane-40 H10 with SPOT 3, Stella, Healthsat 2, Eyesat 1 1, Itamsat, Posat 1
IO 26 OSCAR 26 Itamsat 26.09.1993 Ko ELA-2 Ariane-40 H10 with SPOT 3, Stella, Healthsat 2, Kitsat 2, Eyesat 1 1, Posat 1
EO 27 OSCAR 27 Eyesat 1 1 (AMRAD-OSCAR) 26.09.1993 Ko ELA-2 Ariane-40 H10 with SPOT 3, Stella, Healthsat 2, Kitsat 2, Itamsat, Posat 1
PO 28 OSCAR 28 PoSAT 1 26.09.1993 Ko ELA-2 Ariane-40 H10 with SPOT 3, Stella, Healthsat 2, Kitsat 2, Eyesat 1 1, Itamsat
RS 15 Radio Sputnik 15 Radio-ROSTO 26.12.1994 Ba Rokot-K
(29) Techsat 1 (Gurwin 1) 28.03.1995 F Pl Start with EKA 2, UNAMSAT A
(30) UNAMSAT A 28.03.1995 F Pl Start with EKA 2, Techsat 1
FO 29 Fuji-OSCAR 29 JAS 2 (Fuji 2) 17.08.1996 Ta H-2 with ADEOS 1
MO 30 OSCAR 30 UNAMSAT B 05.09.1996 Pl Kosmos-3M with Kosmos 2334 (Parus #86)
RS 16 Radio Sputnik 16 Mozhayets 2 (Zeya) 04.03.1997 Sv Start-1.2
RS 17a Radio Sputnik 17a Sputnik 40 05.10.1997 Ba Soyuz-U with Progress-M 36, Inspector 1, Sputnik 40-2
RS 17b Radio Sputnik 17b Sputnik 40-2 05.10.1997 Ba Soyuz-U with Progress-M 36, Inspector 1, Sputnik 40
TO 31 OSCAR 31 TMSat 1 10.07.1998 Ba LC-45L Zenit-2 with Resurs-O1 2, Techsat 1B, FASat Bravo, Safir 2, WESTPAC 1
GO 32 OSCAR 32 Techsat 1B (Gurwin 1B) 10.07.1998 Ba LC-45L Zenit-2 with Resurs-O1 2, FASat Bravo, TMSat 1, Safir 2, WESTPAC 1
SO 33 OSCAR 33 SEDSat 24.10.1998 CC LC-17A Delta-7326 with DS1
RS 18 Radio Sputnik 18 Sputnik 41 25.10.1998 Ba Soyuz-U with Progress-M 40
PO 34 OSCAR 34 PANSAT (S94-D) 29.10.1998 CCK LC-39B Shuttle with Discovery F25, Spartan 201-F5
SO 35 OSCAR 35 Sunsat 23.02.1999 Va SLC-2W Delta-7920-10 with ARGOS, Ørsted
RS 19 Radio Sputnik 19 Sputnik 99 02.04.1999 Ba Soyuz-U with Progress-M 41
UO 36 UoSAT-OSCAR 36 UoSat 12 21.04.1999 Ba LC-109/95 Dnepr
AO 37 OSCAR 37 ASUSat 1 27.01.2000 Va CLF Minotaur with JAWSAT, FalconSat 1, OCSE, OPAL, STENSAT, MEMS 1A, MEMS 1BThelma, Louise, JAK
OO 38 OSCAR 38 OPAL 27.01.2000 Va CLF Minotaur with JAWSAT, FalconSat 1, ASUSat 1, OCSE, STENSAT, MEMS 1A, MEMS 1BThelma, Louise, JAK
WO 39 Webersat-OSCAR 39 JAWSAT (P98-1) 27.01.2000 Va CLF Minotaur with FalconSat 1, ASUSat 1, OCSE, OPAL, STENSAT, MEMS 1A, MEMS 1BThelma, Louise, JAK
SO 41 Saudi-OSCAR 41 Saudisat 1A 26.09.2000 Ba LC-109/95 Dnepr with Megsat 1, Unisat 1, Saudisat 1B, Tiungsat 1
SO 42 Saudi-OSCAR 42 Saudisat 1B 26.09.2000 Ba LC-109/95 Dnepr with Megsat 1, Unisat 1, Saudisat 1A, Tiungsat 1
MO 46 OSCAR 46 Tiungsat 1 26.09.2000 Ba LC-109/95 Dnepr with Megsat 1, Unisat 1, Saudisat 1A, Saudisat 1B
AO 40 AMSAT-OSCAR 40 AMSAT P3D 16.11.2000 Ko ELA-3 Ariane-5G with PAS 1R, STRV 1c, 1d
SO 43 OSCAR 43 Starshine 3 30.09.2001 Kd LP-1 Athena-1 with PCSat 1, PICOSat, SAPPHIRE
NO 44 OSCAR 44 PCSat 1 30.09.2001 Kd LP-1 Athena-1 with Starshine 3, PICOSat, SAPPHIRE
NO 45 OSCAR 45 SAPPHIRE 30.09.2001 Kd LP-1 Athena-1 with Starshine 3, PCSat 1, PICOSat
RS 21 Radio Sputnik 21 Kolibri 2000 26.11.2001 Ba LC-1/5 Soyuz-FG with Progress-M1 7
BO 47/48 OSCAR 47/48 Idefix (BreizhSAT) 04.05.2002 Ko ELA-2 Ariane-42P H10-3 with SPOT 5
RS 20 Radio Sputnik 20 Mozhayets 3 28.11.2002 Pl LC-132/1 Kosmos-3M with AlSat 1, Rubin 3
AO 49 AATiS-OSCAR 49 Safir-M (AATiS-OSCAR) 20.12.2002 Ba LC-109/95 Dnepr incl. in Rubin 2 / with Unisat 2, LatinSat 1, LatinSat 2, SaudiSat 1C, TrailBlazer-Dummy
SO 50 Saudi-OSCAR 50 Saudisat 1C 20.12.2002 Ba LC-109/95 Dnepr with Unisat 2, LatinSat 1, LatinSat 2, Rubin 2, TrailBlazer-Dummy
CO 55 CubeSat-OSCAR 55 CUTE 1 30.06.2003 Pl LC-133 Rokot-KM

1

with MOST, MIMOSA, CanX 1, AAU-Cubesat,
DTUSat, XI-IV, QuakeSat, Monitor-Mockup
CO 57 CubeSat-OSCAR 57 XI IV 30.06.2003 Pl LC-133 Rokot-KM

1

with MOST, MIMOSA, CanX 1, AAU-Cubesat, DTUSat,
CUTE 1, QuakeSat, Monitor-Mockup
RS 22 Radio Sputnik 22 Mozhayets 4 27.09.2003 Pl LC-132/1 Kosmos-3M with STSAT 1, Bilsat 1, NigeriaSat 1, BNSCSat 1, Larets, Rubin 4-DSI
AO 51 AMSAT-OSCAR 51 AMSAT-Echo (AMSAT-OSCAR E) 29.06.2004 Ba LC-109/95 Dnepr with DEMETER, SaudiSat 2, SaudiComsat 1, SaudiComsat 2,
LatinSat C, LatinSat D, Unisat 3
VO 52 VUSat-OSCAR 52 HAMSAT (VUSat) 05.05.2005 Sr SLP PSLV with IRS P5 (Cartosat 1)
RS 25 ? Radio Sputnik 25 ? Mozhayets 5 27.10.2005 Pl LC-132/1 Kosmos-3M with TopSat 1, China-DMC+4, Sina 1, SSETI-Express, UWE 1, XI 5, Ncube 2, Rubin 5-ASOLANT
XO 53 eXpress-OSCAR 53 SSETI-Express 27.10.2005 Pl LC-132/1 Kosmos-3M with TopSat 1, China-DMC+4, Mozhayets 5, Sina 1, UWE 1, XI 5, Ncube 2, Rubin 5-ASOLANT
AO 54 AMSAT-OSCAR 54 RadioSkaf 1 (SuitSat 1) 03.02.2006 * * Assembled and deployed from ISS
CO 56 CubeSat-OSCAR 56 CUTE 1.7 + APD 21.02.2006 Ka M-5 (2) 2 with Astro F, SSP
CO 58 CubeSat-OSCAR 58 XI V 27.10.2005 Pl LC-132/1 Kosmos-3M 1 with TopSat 1, China-DMC+4, Mozhayets 5, Sina 1, SSETI-Express, UWE 1, Ncube 2, Rubin 5-ASOLANT
HO 59 HITSAT-OSCAR 59 HITSAT 1 22.09.2006 Ka M-5 (2) 2 with Solar B, SSSat 2
NO 60 Navy-OSCAR 60 RAFT1 10.12.2006 CCK LC-39B Shuttle with Discovery F33 (STS 116), ITS-P5, MAA, FCal, MEPSI 2A, MEPSI 2B, MARScom
NO 61 Navy-OSCAR 61 ANDE (MAA) 10.12.2006 CCK LC-39B Shuttle with Discovery F33 (STS 116), ITS-P5, FCal, MEPSI 2A, MEPSI 2B, RAFT1, MARScom
NO 62 Navy-OSCAR 62 FCal 10.12.2006 CCK LC-39B Shuttle with Discovery F33 (STS 116), ITS-P5, MAA, MEPSI 2A, MEPSI 2B, RAFT1, MARScom
PO 63 PehuenSat-OSCAR 63 PehuenSat 1 10.01.2007 Sr PSLV-G (3) with Cartosat 2, SRE 1, LAPAN-Tubsat
DO 64 Delfi-OSCAR 64 Delfi-C3 28.04.2008 Sr SLP PSLV-CA with Cartosat 2A, IMS 1, CanX 6, CanX 2, AAU-Cubesat 2,
Cute 1.7 + APD II, COMPASS 1, SEEDS 2, Rubin 8-AIS
CO 65 CubeSat-OSCAR 65 Cute 1.7 + APD II 28.04.2008 Sr SLP PSLV-CA with Cartosat 2A, IMS 1, CanX 6, CanX 2, AAU-Cubesat 2,
COMPASS 1, Delfi-C3, SEEDS 2, Rubin 8-AIS
CO 66 CubeSat-OSCAR 66 SEEDS 2 28.04.2008 Sr SLP PSLV-CA with Cartosat 2A, IMS 1, CanX 6, CanX 2, AAU-Cubesat 2,
Cute 1.7 + APD II COMPASS 1, Delfi-C3, Rubin 8-AIS
RS 30 Radio Sputnik 30 Yubileyniy 23.05.2008 Pl LC-133 Rokot-KM

with Kosmos 2437, Kosmos 2438, Kosmos 2439
SO 67 SumbandilaSat-OSCAR 67 Sumbandila 17.09.2009 Ba LC-31/6 Soyuz-2-1b Fregat with Meteor-M 1, Sterkh 2, Universitetsky 2, UGATUSAT, BLITS, IRIS
RS 28 Radio Sputnik 28 UGATUSAT 17.09.2009 Ba LC-31/6 Soyuz-2-1b Fregat with Meteor-M 1, Sterkh 2, Universitetsky 2, Sumbandila, BLITS, IRIS
RS 38 Radio Sputnik 38 Universitetsky 2 (Tatyana 2) 17.09.2009 Ba LC-31/6 Soyuz-2-1b Fregat with Meteor-M 1, Sterkh 2, UGATUSAT, Sumbandila, BLITS, IRIS
HO 68 Hope-OSCAR 68 XW 1 15.12.2009 TY CZ-4C with Yaogan 8
FO 69 FASTRAC-OSCAR 69 FASTRAC 1 20.11.2010 Kd Minotaur-4 HAPS with
FO 70 FASTRAC-OSCAR 70 FASTRAC 2 20.11.2010 Kd Minotaur-4 HAPS with
ARISSat 1 (RadioSkaf 2, Kedr) 28.01.2011 Soyuz-U with Progress-M 09M
AO 71 AubieSat-OSCAR 71 AubieSat 1 28.10.2011 Va Delta-7920-10C with NPP, RAX 2, DICE 1, DICE 2, M-Cubed/COVE, E1P U2
RS 39 Radio Sputnik 39 Chibis-M 30.10.2011 Ba Soyuz-U

with Progress-M 13M
MO 72 MaSat-OSCAR 72 MaSat 1 13.02.2012 Ko Vega with LARES, ALMASat 1, e-st@r, Goliat, PW-Sat 1, ROBUSTA, UniCubeSat-GG, XaTcobeo, LARES-A&H/SS
RS 40 Radio Sputnik 40 MiR (Yubileyniy 2) 28.07.2012 Pl LC-133 Rokot-KM

with Gonets-M 3, Gonets-M 4, Kosmos 2481 (Strela-3 #143)
RS 43 Radio Sputnik 43 Aist-1 2 19.04.2013 Ba LC-31/6 Soyuz-2-1a

with Bion-M 1, Dove 2, BeeSat 2, BeeSat 3, SOMP, OSSI 1
LO 75 Louisiana-OSCAR 75 CAPE 2 20.11.2013 WI LA-0B Minotaur-1 with ORS 3, STPSat 3, ORSES, ORS Tech 1, ORS Tech 2, SENSE 1, SENSE 2, Firefly, Ho‘oponopono 2, STARE B (Horus), Prometheus 1, Prometheus 2, Prometheus 3, Prometheus 4, Prometheus 5, Prometheus 6, Prometheus 7, Prometheus 8, Black Knight 1, NPS-SCAT, COPPER, Trailblazer 1, Vermont Lunar Cubesat, SwampSat, CAPE 2, ChargerSat 1, DragonSat 1, KySat 2, TJ3Sat, PhoneSat v2.4
AO 73 AMSAT-OSCAR 73 FUNcube 1 21.11.2013 Do LC-370/13 Dnepr with DubaiSat 2, STSAT 3, SkySat 1, WNISAT 1, BRITE-PL, AprizeSat 7, AprizeSat 8, UniSat 5, Delfi-n3Xt, Dove 3, Dove 4, Triton 1, CINEMA 2, CINEMA 3, OPTOS, CubeBug 2, GOMX 1, NEE 02 Krysaor, HiNCube, ZACUBE 1, ICube 1, HumSat-D, PUCP-SAT 1, First-MOVE, UWE 3, VELOX P2, Pocket-PUCP, BeakerSat 1, QubeScout S1, Wren, $50SAT, BPA 3
LO 74 Lusat-OSCAR 74 CubeBug 2 21.11.2013 Do LC-370/13 Dnepr with DubaiSat 2, STSAT 3, SkySat 1, WNISAT 1, BRITE-PL, AprizeSat 7, AprizeSat 8, UniSat 5, Delfi-n3Xt, Dove 3, Dove 4, Triton 1, CINEMA 2, CINEMA 3, OPTOS, GOMX 1, NEE 02 Krysaor, FUNcube 1, HiNCube, ZACUBE 1, ICube 1, HumSat-D, PUCP-SAT 1, First-MOVE, UWE 3, VELOX P2, Pocket-PUCP, BeakerSat 1, QubeScout S1, Wren, $50SAT, BPA 3
MO 76 Morehead-OSCAR 76 $50SAT 21.11.2013 Do LC-370/13 Dnepr 0.15 with DubaiSat 2, STSAT 3, SkySat 1, WNISAT 1, BRITE-PL, AprizeSat 7, AprizeSat 8, UniSat 5, Delfi-n3Xt, Dove 3, Dove 4, Triton 1, CINEMA 2, CINEMA 3, OPTOS, CubeBug 2, GOMX 1, NEE 02 Krysaor, FUNcube 1, HiNCube, ZACUBE 1, ICube 1, HumSat-D, PUCP-SAT 1, First-MOVE, UWE 3, VELOX P2, Pocket-PUCP, BeakerSat 1, QubeScout S1, Wren, BPA 3
RS 46 Radio Sputnik 46 Kosmos 2491 25.12.2013 Pl LC-133 Rokot-KM

with Kosmos 2488, Kosmos 2489, Kosmos 2490
RS 41 Radio Sputnik 41 Aist-1 1 28.12.2013 Pl LC-43/4 Soyuz-2-1v Volga

with Kosmos 2492 (SKRL-756 1), Kosmos 2493 (SKRL-756 2), Ballast
LO 78 Lituanica-OSCAR 78 LituanicaSAT 1 09.01.2014 WI LC-0A Antares-120

with Cygnus CRS-1, Flock-1 1, ..., 28, ArduSat 2, LitSat 1, SkyCube, UAPSat 1
CO 77 CubeSat-OSCAR 77 INVADER (ARTSAT 1) 27.02.2014 Ta YLP-1 H-2A-202

with GPM-Core, STARS 2, ShindaiSat, TeikyoSat 3, KSAT 2, OPUSAT, ITF 1
RS 47 Radio Sputnik 47 Kosmos 2499 24.05.2014 Pl LC-133 Rokot-KM

with Kosmos 2496, Kosmos 2497, Kosmos 2498
EO 79 European-OSCAR 79 QB50P1 19.06.2014 Do LC-370/13 Dnepr with Deimos 2, KazEOSat 2, Saudisat 4, TabletSat-Aurora, BugSat 1, AprizeSat 9, AprizeSat 10, UniSat 6, BRITE-CA 1, BRITE-CA 2, Hodoyoshi 3, Hodoyoshi 4, Perseus-M 1, Perseus-M 2, Flock-1c 1,..., 11, POPSAT-HIP 1, QB50P2, PACE, TigriSat, ANTELSAT, Lemur 1, NanoSatC-Br 1, Duchifat 1, PolyITAN 1, DTUSat 2, AeroCube 6A, AeroCube 6B
EO 80 European-OSCAR 80 QB50P2 19.06.2014 Do LC-370/13 Dnepr with Deimos 2, KazEOSat 2, Saudisat 4, TabletSat-Aurora, BugSat 1, AprizeSat 9, AprizeSat 10, UniSat 6, BRITE-CA 1, BRITE-CA 2, Hodoyoshi 3, Hodoyoshi 4, Perseus-M 1, Perseus-M 2, Flock-1c 1,..., 11, POPSAT-HIP 1, QB50P1, PACE, TigriSat, ANTELSAT, Lemur 1, NanoSatC-Br 1, Duchifat 1, PolyITAN 1, DTUSat 2, AeroCube 6A, AeroCube 6B
FO 81 Fuji-OSCAR 81 DESPATCH (ARTSAT 2) 03.12.2014 Ta YLP-1 H-2A-202

with Hayabusa 2, PROCYON, Shin'en 2
FO 82 Fuji-OSCAR 82 Shin'en 2 03.12.2014 Ta YLP-1 H-2A-202

with Hayabusa 2, PROCYON, DESPATCH (ARTSAT 2)
NO 83 Navy-OSCAR 83 BRICSat-P (BRICSat 1) 20.05.2015 CC SLC-41 Atlas-5(501)

with X-37B OTV-4, GEARRS 2, LightSail 1, OptiCube 1, OptiCube 2, OptiCube 3, USS Langley, AeroCube 8A, AeroCube 8B, PSat A
NO 84 Navy-OSCAR 84 PSat A (ParkinsonSat A) 20.05.2015 CC SLC-41 Atlas-5(501)

with X-37B OTV-4, GEARRS 2, LightSail 1, OptiCube 1, OptiCube 2, OptiCube 3, USS Langley, AeroCube 8A, AeroCube 8B, BRICSat-P
AO 85 AMSAT-OSCAR 85 Fox 1A 08.10.2015 Va SLC-3E Atlas-5(401)

with Intruder 11A, Intruder 11B, SNaP-3 ALICE, SNaP-3 EDDIE, SNaP-3 JIMI, LMRSTSat, SINOD-D 1, SINOD-D 3, AeroCube 5C, OCSD A, ARC 1, BisonSat, PropCube 1, PropCube 3
IO 86 Indonesia-OSCAR 86 LAPAN A2 28.09.2015 Sr FLP PSLV-XL

with AstroSat, exactView 9, Lemur-2 Joel, Lemur-2 Peter, Lemur-2 Jeroen, Lemur-2 Chris
RS 42 Radio Sputnik 42 Aist 2D 28.04.2016 Vo LC-1S Soyuz-2-1a Volga

with MVL-300, SamSat-218/D
LO 87 Lusat-OSCAR 87 ÑuSat 1 (Aleph-1 1, Fresco) 30.05.2016 TY LC-9 CZ-4B

with ZY-3 02, ÑuSat 2
EO 88 Emirates-OSCAR 88 Nayif 1 (FUNcube 5) 15.02.2017 Sr FLP PSLV-XL

with Cartosat 2D, INS 1A, INS 1B, Flock-3p 1, ..., 88, Lemur-2 22, ..., 29, BGUSat, DIDO 2, PEASSS, Al-Farabi 1
TO 89 Tsukuba-OSCAR 89 ITF 2 (Yui 2) 09.12.2016 Ta YLP-2 H-2B-304

1

with HTV 6, EDT, Lemur-2 18, ..., 21, TechEdSat 5, EGG, TuPOD, AOBA-VELOX 3, STARS C, FREEDOM, Waseda-SAT 3, OSNSAT, Tancredo 1
LO 90 LilacSat-OSCAR 90 LilacSat 1 (Zidingxiang 1, QB50 CN02) 18.04.2017 CC SLC-41 Atlas-5(401)

2

with Cygnus CRS-7, ALTAIR 1, SUSat, UNSW-EC0, i-INSPIRE 2, ZA-AeroSat, nSIGHT 1, Ex-Alta 1, NJUST 1, Aoxiang 1, SOMP 2, QBITO, Aalto 2, X-CubeSat, SpaceCube, DUTHSat, UPSat, Hoopoe, LINK, SNUSAT 1, SNUSAT 1b, qbee50-LTU-OC, BeEagleSat, HAVELSAT, Phoenix, PolyITAN-2-SAU, QBUS 1, QBUS 2, QBUS 4, IceCube, CSUNSat 1, CXBN 2, KySat 3, SHARC, Lemur-2 30, ..., 33
AO 91 AMSAT-OSCAR 91 Fox 1B (RadFxSat) 18.11.2017 Va SLC-2W Delta-7920-10C with JPSS 1, MiRaTA, EagleSat, Buccaneer RMM, MakerSat 0
AO 92 AMSAT-OSCAR 92 Fox 1D 12.01.2018 Sr FLP PSLV-XL with Cartosat 2F, Microsat-TD, LEO Vantage 1, Carbonite 2, ICEYE X1, INS 1C, Arkyd 6A, CICERO 7, Landmapper-BC 3 v2, Lemur-2 68, ..., 71, Flock-3p' 1, ..., 4, MicroMAS 2a, PicSat, CANYVAL-X 1, CANYVAL-X 2, CNUSail 1, KAUSAT 5, SIGMA, DemoSat 2, GeoStare, STEP Cube Lab, SpaceBEE 1, ..., 4
LO 93 Lunar-OSCAR 93 DSLWP A1 (Longjiang 1) 20.05.2018 Xi LC-3 CZ-4C with Queqiao, DSWLP A2
LO 94 Lunar-OSCAR 94 DSLWP A2 (Longjiang 2) 20.05.2018 Xi LC-3 CZ-4C with Queqiao, DSWLP A1
AO 95 AMSAT-OSCAR 95 Fox 1C (Fox 1Cliff) 03.12.2018 Va SLC-4E Falcon-9 v1.2 (Block 5) with SkySat 14, 15, Eu:CROPIS, STPSat 5, FalconSat 6, NEXTSat 1, KazSTSAT, eXCITe, SeeMe, ICEYE X2, BlackSky Global 2, ESEO, Hawk A, B, C, Capella 1, AISTECHSAT 2, BlackHawk, CSIM-FD, Hiber 2, ITASAT 1, Landmapper-BC 4, ORS 7A, 7B, Al-Farabi 2, Astrocast 0.1, Audacy 0, BRIO, Centauri 1, Eaglet 1, Enoch, Flock-3s 1, 2, 3, ICE-Cap, K2SAT, KazSciSat 1, MinXSS 2, Orbital Reflector, RAAF M1, SeaHawk 1, SNUSAT 2, THEA, VESTA, PW-Sat 2, SNUGLITE, VisionCube, RANGE A, B, Elysium-Star 2, ExseedSat 1, Irvine 02, JY1-Sat, KNACKSAT, MOVE 2, SpaceBEE 5, 6, 7, Suomi-100, WeissSat 1, Sirion Pathfinder 2, OrbWeaver 1, 2, SPAWAR-CAL O, OR, R
VO 96 VUsat-OSCAR 96 ExseedSat 1 03.12.2018 Va SLC-4E Falcon-9 v1.2 (Block 5) with SkySat 14, 15, Eu:CROPIS, STPSat 5, FalconSat 6, NEXTSat 1, KazSTSAT, eXCITe, SeeMe, ICEYE X2, BlackSky Global 2, ESEO, Hawk A, B, C, Capella 1, AISTECHSAT 2, BlackHawk, CSIM-FD, Hiber 2, ITASAT 1, Landmapper-BC 4, ORS 7A, 7B, Al-Farabi 2, Astrocast 0.1, Audacy 0, BRIO, Centauri 1, Eaglet 1, Enoch, Flock-3s 1, 2, 3, ICE-Cap, K2SAT, KazSciSat 1, MinXSS 2, Orbital Reflector, RAAF M1, SeaHawk 1, SNUSAT 2, THEA, VESTA, PW-Sat 2, SNUGLITE, VisionCube, RANGE A, B, Elysium-Star 2, Fox 1C, Irvine 02, JY1-Sat, KNACKSAT, MOVE 2, SpaceBEE 5, 6, 7, Suomi-100, WeissSat 1, Sirion Pathfinder 2, OrbWeaver 1, 2, SPAWAR-CAL O, OR, R
JO 97 Jordan-OSCAR 97 JY1-Sat 03.12.2018 Va SLC-4E Falcon-9 v1.2 (Block 5) with SkySat 14, 15, Eu:CROPIS, STPSat 5, FalconSat 6, NEXTSat 1, KazSTSAT, eXCITe, SeeMe, ICEYE X2, BlackSky Global 2, ESEO, Hawk A, B, C, Capella 1, AISTECHSAT 2, BlackHawk, CSIM-FD, Hiber 2, ITASAT 1, Landmapper-BC 4, ORS 7A, 7B, Al-Farabi 2, Astrocast 0.1, Audacy 0, BRIO, Centauri 1, Eaglet 1, Enoch, Flock-3s 1, 2, 3, ICE-Cap, K2SAT, KazSciSat 1, MinXSS 2, Orbital Reflector, RAAF M1, SeaHawk 1, SNUSAT 2, THEA, VESTA, PW-Sat 2, SNUGLITE, VisionCube, RANGE A, B, Elysium-Star 2, ExseedSat 1, Fox 1C, Irvine 02, KNACKSAT, MOVE 2, SpaceBEE 5, 6, 7, Suomi-100, WeissSat 1, Sirion Pathfinder 2, OrbWeaver 1, 2, SPAWAR-CAL O, OR, R
FO 98 Fuji-OSCAR 98 OrigamiSat 1 18.01.2019 Ka LP-M Epsilon (2) CLPS with RAPIS 1, ALE 1, Hodoyoshi 2, MicroDragon, AOBA-VELOX 4, NEXUS
FO 99 Fuji-OSCAR 99 NEXUS 18.01.2019 Ka LP-M Epsilon (2) CLPS with RAPIS 1, ALE 1, Hodoyoshi 2, MicroDragon, AOBA-VELOX 4, OrigamiSat 1
QO 100 Quatar-OSCAR 100 Es'hail 2/AMSAT P4A 15.11.2018 CCK LC-39A Falcon-9 v1.2 (Block 5)
PO 101 Philippines-OSCAR 101 Diwata 2B 29.10.2018 Ta YLP-1 H-2A-202 with GOSAT 2, KhalifaSat, Ten-Koh, AUTcube 2, STARS-AO
BO 102 BIT Progress-OSCAR 102 CAS 7B 25.07.2019 Jq Hyperbola-1 with Hangtian KKG Fazhang sat, (Hyperbola Stage 4 payloads 1)
NO 103 Navy-OSCAR 103 BRICSat 2 (USNAP 1) 25.06.2019 CCK LC-39A Falcon-Heavy (Block 5) with DSX , FORMOSAT 7A, 7B, 7C, 7D, 7E, 7F, GPIM, OTB 1, NPSat 1, Oculus-ASR, Prox 1, LightSail 2, ARMADILLO, FalconSat 7, E-TBEx A, E-TBEx B, PSat 2, Prometheus 2.6, TEPCE 1, 2, CP 9 (LEO), StangSat
NO 104 Navy-OSCAR 104 PSat 2 25.06.2019 CCK LC-39A Falcon-Heavy (Block 5) with DSX , FORMOSAT 7A, 7B, 7C, 7D, 7E, 7F, GPIM, OTB 1, NPSat 1, Oculus-ASR, Prox 1, LightSail 2, ARMADILLO, FalconSat 7, E-TBEx A, E-TBEx B, BRICSat 2, Prometheus 2.6, TEPCE 1, 2, CP 9 (LEO), StangSat
 
Planned:
AMSAT P3E ? Ariane-5 ? with ?
WFOV/AMSAT P4B 2020 Atlas-5(551) with ?
Fox 1E (RadFxSat 2) 2018 LauncherOne with ?