Please make a donation to support Gunter's Space Page.
Thank you very much for visiting Gunter's Space Page. I hope that this site is useful and informative for you.
If you appreciate the information provided on this site, please consider supporting my work by making a simple and secure donation via PayPal. Please help to run the website and keep everything free of charge. Thank you very much.

OSCAR & Radio Sputnik

OSCAR / RS Name Date S LS Launch Vehicle Mass
(kg)
Remarks
OSCAR 1 OSCAR 1 12.12.1961 Va 75-3-4 Thor-DM21 Agena-B with KH-3 5 (Discoverer 36)
OSCAR 2 OSCAR 2 02.06.1962 Va 75-3-4 Thor-DM21 Agena-B with KH-4 5
OSCAR 3 OSCAR 3 09.03.1965 Va 75-1-2 Thor-DSV2A Agena-D with Poppy 6A (Solrad 7B), Poppy 6B, Poppy 6C (GGSE 2), Poppy 6D (GGSE 3), SECOR 3, Dodecapole 1, Surcal 4
OSCAR 4 OSCAR 4 21.12.1965 P CC LC-41 Titan-3C with LES 3, LES 4, OV2 3
OSCAR 5 Australis 23.01.1970 Va SLC-2W Delta-N6 with TIROS M
AO 6 AMSAT P2A 15.10.1972 Va SLC-2W Delta-300 with NOAA 2
AO 7 AMSAT P2B 15.11.1974 Va SLC-2W Delta-2310 with NOAA 4, Intasat
AO 8 AMSAT P2D 05.03.1978 Va SLC-2W Delta-2910 with Landsat 3, PIX 1
RS 1 Radio Sputnik 1 26.10.1978 Pl Tsiklon-3 with Kosmos 1045, RS 2
RS 2 Radio Sputnik 2 26.10.1978 Pl Tsiklon-3 with Kosmos 1045, RS 1
(9) AMSAT P3A 23.05.1980 F Ko ELA-1 Ariane-1 with Firewheel, Firewheel Subsat 1,2,3,4 CAT 2
UO 9 UoSat 1 06.10.1981 Va SLC-2W Delta-2310 with SME
RS 3 Radio Sputnik 3 17.12.1981 Pl Kosmos-3M with RS 4, RS 5, RS 6, RS 7, RS 8
RS 4 Radio Sputnik 4 17.12.1981 Pl Kosmos-3M with RS 3, RS 5, RS 6, RS 7, RS 8
RS 5 Radio Sputnik 5 17.12.1981 Pl Kosmos-3M with RS 3, RS 4, RS 6, RS 7, RS 8
RS 6 Radio Sputnik 6 17.12.1981 Pl Kosmos-3M with RS 3, RS 4, RS 5, RS 7, RS 8
RS 7 Radio Sputnik 7 17.12.1981 Pl Kosmos-3M with RS 3, RS 4, RS 5, RS 6, RS 8
RS 8 Radio Sputnik 8 17.12.1981 Pl Kosmos-3M with RS 3, RS 4, RS 5, RS 6, RS 7
AO 10 AMSAT P3B 16.06.1983 Ko ELA-1 Ariane-1 with ECS 1
UO 11 UoSat 2 01.03.1984 Va SLC-2W Delta-3920 with Landsat 5
FO 12 JAS 1a (Fuji 1) 13.08.1986 Ta H-1 (9 SO) with EGS, MABES
RS 10, 11 Radio Sputnik 10, 11 23.06.1987 Pl Kosmos-3M incl. in Kosmos 1861 (Tsikada #16)
AO 13 AMSAT P3C 15.06.1988 Ko ELA-2 Ariane-44LP H10 with Meteosat 3, PAS 1
UO 14 UoSAT 3 22.01.1990 Ko ELA-2 Ariane-40 H10 with SPOT 2, UoSAT 4Webersat, DOVE, PACSAT, LUSAT
UO 15 UoSAT 4 22.01.1990 Ko ELA-2 Ariane-40 H10 with SPOT 2, UoSAT 3Webersat, DOVE, PACSAT, LUSAT
AO 16 PACSAT 22.01.1990 Ko ELA-2 Ariane-40 H10 with SPOT 2, UoSAT 3, UoSAT 4, Webersat, DOVE, LUSAT
DO 17 DOVE 22.01.1990 Ko ELA-2 Ariane-40 H10 with SPOT 2, UoSAT 3, UoSAT 4, Webersat, PACSAT, LUSAT
WO 18 Webersat 22.01.1990 Ko ELA-2 Ariane-40 H10 with SPOT 2, UoSAT 3, UoSAT 4, DOVEPACSAT, LUSAT
LO 19 LUSAT 22.01.1990 Ko ELA-2 Ariane-40 H10 with SPOT 2, UoSAT 3, UoSAT 4, Webersat, DOVE, PACSAT
FO 20 JAS 1b (Fuji 1b) 07.02.1990 Ta H-1 (9 SO) with MOS 2, DEBUT
AO 21/RS14 Informator 1 29.01.1991 Pl Kosmos-3M incl. in Informator 1
RS 12, 13 Radio Sputnik 12, 13 05.02.1991 Pl Kosmos-3M incl. in Kosmos 2123 (Tsikada #17)
UO 22 UoSAT 5 17.07.1991 Ko ELA-2 Ariane-40 H10 with ERS 1, Orbcomm X, SARA, Tubsat A
KO 23 Kitsat 1 (Uribyol 1) 10.08.1992 Ko ELA-2 Ariane-42P H10 with TOPEX Poseidon, S-80/T
AO 24 Arsene 12.05.1993 Ko ELA-2 Ariane-42L H10 with Astra 1C
KO 25 Kitsat 2 (Uribyol 2) 26.09.1993 Ko ELA-2 Ariane-40 H10 with SPOT 3, Stella, Healthsat 2, Eyesat 1 1, Itamsat, Posat 1
IO 26 Itamsat 26.09.1993 Ko ELA-2 Ariane-40 H10 with SPOT 3, Stella, Healthsat 2, Kitsat 2, Eyesat 1 1, Posat 1
EO 27 Eyesat 1 1 (AMRAD OSCAR) 26.09.1993 Ko ELA-2 Ariane-40 H10 with SPOT 3, Stella, Healthsat 2, Kitsat 2, Itamsat, Posat 1
PO 28 PoSAT 1 26.09.1993 Ko ELA-2 Ariane-40 H10 with SPOT 3, Stella, Healthsat 2, Kitsat 2, Eyesat 1 1, Itamsat
RS 15 Radio-ROSTO 26.12.1994 Ba Rokot-K
(29) Techsat 1 (Gurwin 1) 28.03.1995 F Pl Start with EKA 2, UNAMSAT A
(30) UNAMSAT A 28.03.1995 F Pl Start with EKA 2, Techsat 1
FO 29 JAS 2 (Fuji 2) 17.08.1996 Ta H-2 with ADEOS 1
MO 30 UNAMSAT B 05.09.1996 Pl Kosmos-3M with Kosmos 2334 (Parus #86)
RS 16 Mozhayets 2 (Zeya) 04.03.1997 Sv Start-1.2
RS 17a Sputnik 40 05.10.1997 Ba Soyuz-U with Progress-M 36, Inspector 1, Sputnik 40-2
RS 17b Sputnik 40-2 05.10.1997 Ba Soyuz-U with Progress-M 36, Inspector 1, Sputnik 40
TO 31 TMSat 1 10.07.1998 Ba LC-45L Zenit-2 with Resurs-O1 2, Techsat 1B, FASat Bravo, Safir 2, WESTPAC 1
GO 32 Techsat 1B (Gurwin 1B) 10.07.1998 Ba LC-45L Zenit-2 with Resurs-O1 2, FASat Bravo, TMSat 1, Safir 2, WESTPAC 1
SO 33 SEDSat 24.10.1998 CC LC-17A Delta-7326 with DS1
RS 18 Sputnik 41 25.10.1998 Ba Soyuz-U with Progress-M 40
PO 34 PANSAT (S94-D) 29.10.1998 CCK LC-39B Shuttle with Discovery F25, Spartan 201-F5
SO 35 Sunsat 23.02.1999 Va SLC-2W Delta-7920-10 with ARGOS, Ørsted
RS 19 Sputnik 99 02.04.1999 Ba Soyuz-U with Progress-M 41
UO 36 UoSat 12 21.04.1999 Ba LC-109/95 Dnepr
AO 37 ASUSat 1 27.01.2000 Va CLF Minotaur with JAWSAT, FalconSat 1, OCSE, OPAL, STENSAT, MEMS 1A, MEMS 1BThelma, Louise, JAK
OO 38 OPAL 27.01.2000 Va CLF Minotaur with JAWSAT, FalconSat 1, ASUSat 1, OCSE, STENSAT, MEMS 1A, MEMS 1BThelma, Louise, JAK
WO 39 JAWSAT (P98-1) 27.01.2000 Va CLF Minotaur with FalconSat 1, ASUSat 1, OCSE, OPAL, STENSAT, MEMS 1A, MEMS 1BThelma, Louise, JAK
SO 41 Saudisat 1A 26.09.2000 Ba LC-109/95 Dnepr with Megsat 1, Unisat 1, Saudisat 1B, Tiungsat 1
SO 42 Saudisat 1B 26.09.2000 Ba LC-109/95 Dnepr with Megsat 1, Unisat 1, Saudisat 1A, Tiungsat 1
MO 46 Tiungsat 1 26.09.2000 Ba LC-109/95 Dnepr with Megsat 1, Unisat 1, Saudisat 1A, Saudisat 1B
AO 40 AMSAT P3D 16.11.2000 Ko ELA-3 Ariane-5G with PAS 1R, STRV 1c, 1d
SO 43 Starshine 3 30.09.2001 Kd LP-1 Athena-1 with PCSat 1, PICOSat, SAPPHIRE
NO 44 PCSat 1 30.09.2001 Kd LP-1 Athena-1 with Starshine 3, PICOSat, SAPPHIRE
NO 45 SAPPHIRE 30.09.2001 Kd LP-1 Athena-1 with Starshine 3, PCSat 1, PICOSat
RS 21 Kolibri 2000 26.11.2001 Ba LC-1/5 Soyuz-FG with Progress-M1 7
BO 47/48 Idefix (BreizhSAT) 04.05.2002 Ko ELA-2 Ariane-42P H10-3 with SPOT 5
RS 20 Mozhayets 3 28.11.2002 Pl LC-132/1 Kosmos-3M with AlSat 1, Rubin 3
AO 49 Safir-M (AATiS OSCAR) 20.12.2002 Ba LC-109/95 Dnepr incl. in Rubin 2 / with Unisat 2, LatinSat 1, LatinSat 2, SaudiSat 1C, TrailBlazer-Dummy
SO 50 Saudisat 1C 20.12.2002 Ba LC-109/95 Dnepr with Unisat 2, LatinSat 1, LatinSat 2, Rubin 2, TrailBlazer-Dummy
CO 55 CUTE 1 30.06.2003 Pl LC-133 Rokot-KM

1

with MOST, MIMOSA, CanX 1, AAU-Cubesat,
DTUSat, XI-IV, QuakeSat, Monitor-Mockup
CO 57 XI IV 30.06.2003 Pl LC-133 Rokot-KM

1

with MOST, MIMOSA, CanX 1, AAU-Cubesat, DTUSat,
CUTE 1, QuakeSat, Monitor-Mockup
RS 22 Mozhayets 4 27.09.2003 Pl LC-132/1 Kosmos-3M with STSAT 1, Bilsat 1, NigeriaSat 1, BNSCSat 1, Larets, Rubin 4-DSI
AO 51 AMSAT-Echo (AMSAT OSCAR E) 29.06.2004 Ba LC-109/95 Dnepr with DEMETER, SaudiSat 2, SaudiComsat 1, SaudiComsat 2,
LatinSat C, LatinSat D, Unisat 3
VO 52 HAMSAT (VUSat) 05.05.2005 Sr SLP PSLV with IRS P5 (Cartosat 1)
RS 25 ? Mozhayets 5 27.10.2005 Pl LC-132/1 Kosmos-3M with TopSat 1, China-DMC+4, Sina 1, SSETI-Express, UWE 1, XI 5, Ncube 2, Rubin 5-ASOLANT
XO 53 SSETI-Express 27.10.2005 Pl LC-132/1 Kosmos-3M with TopSat 1, China-DMC+4, Mozhayets 5, Sina 1, UWE 1, XI 5, Ncube 2, Rubin 5-ASOLANT
AO 54 RadioSkaf 1 (SuitSat 1) 03.02.2006 * * Assembled and deployed from ISS
CO 56 CUTE 1.7 + APD 21.02.2006 Ka M-5 (2) 2 with Astro F, SSP
CO 58 XI V 27.10.2005 Pl LC-132/1 Kosmos-3M 1 with TopSat 1, China-DMC+4, Mozhayets 5, Sina 1, SSETI-Express, UWE 1, Ncube 2, Rubin 5-ASOLANT
HO 59 HITSAT 1 22.09.2006 Ka M-5 (2) 2 with Solar B, SSSat 2
NO 60 RAFT1 10.12.2006 CCK LC-39B Shuttle with Discovery F33 (STS 116), ITS-P5, MAA, FCal, MEPSI 2A, MEPSI 2B, MARScom
NO 61 ANDE (MAA) 10.12.2006 CCK LC-39B Shuttle with Discovery F33 (STS 116), ITS-P5, FCal, MEPSI 2A, MEPSI 2B, RAFT1, MARScom
NO 62 FCal 10.12.2006 CCK LC-39B Shuttle with Discovery F33 (STS 116), ITS-P5, MAA, MEPSI 2A, MEPSI 2B, RAFT1, MARScom
PO 63 PehuenSat 1 10.01.2007 Sr PSLV-G (3) with Cartosat 2, SRE 1, LAPAN-Tubsat
DO 64 Delfi-C3 28.04.2008 Sr SLP PSLV-CA with Cartosat 2A, IMS 1, CanX 6, CanX 2, AAU-Cubesat 2,
Cute 1.7 + APD II, COMPASS 1, SEEDS 2, Rubin 8-AIS
CO 65 Cute 1.7 + APD II 28.04.2008 Sr SLP PSLV-CA with Cartosat 2A, IMS 1, CanX 6, CanX 2, AAU-Cubesat 2,
COMPASS 1, Delfi-C3, SEEDS 2, Rubin 8-AIS
CO 66 SEEDS 2 28.04.2008 Sr SLP PSLV-CA with Cartosat 2A, IMS 1, CanX 6, CanX 2, AAU-Cubesat 2,
Cute 1.7 + APD II COMPASS 1, Delfi-C3, Rubin 8-AIS
RS 30 Yubileyniy 23.05.2008 Pl LC-133 Rokot-KM

with Kosmos 2437, Kosmos 2438, Kosmos 2439
SO 67 Sumbandila 17.09.2009 Ba LC-31/6 Soyuz-2-1b Fregat with Meteor-M 1, Sterkh 2, Universitetsky 2, UGATUSAT, BLITS, IRIS
RS 28 UGATUSAT 17.09.2009 Ba LC-31/6 Soyuz-2-1b Fregat with Meteor-M 1, Sterkh 2, Universitetsky 2, Sumbandila, BLITS, IRIS
RS 38 Universitetsky 2 (Tatyana 2) 17.09.2009 Ba LC-31/6 Soyuz-2-1b Fregat with Meteor-M 1, Sterkh 2, UGATUSAT, Sumbandila, BLITS, IRIS
HO 68 XW 1 15.12.2009 TY CZ-4C with Yaogan 8
FO 69 FASTRAC 1 20.11.2010 Kd Minotaur-4 HAPS with
FO 70 FASTRAC 2 20.11.2010 Kd Minotaur-4 HAPS with
ARISSat 1 (RadioSkaf 2, Kedr) 28.01.2011 Soyuz-U with Progress-M 09M
AO 71 AubieSat 1 28.10.2011 Va Delta-7920-10C with NPP, RAX 2, DICE 1, DICE 2, M-Cubed/COVE, E1P U2
RS 39 Chibis-M 30.10.2011 Ba Soyuz-U

with Progress-M 13M
MO 72 MaSat 1 13.02.2012 Ko Vega with LARES, ALMASat 1, e-st@r, Goliat, PW-Sat 1, ROBUSTA, UniCubeSat-GG, XaTcobeo, LARES-A&H/SS
RS 40 MiR (Yubileyniy 2) 28.07.2012 Pl LC-133 Rokot-KM

with Gonets-M 3, Gonets-M 4, Kosmos 2481 (Strela-3 #143)
RS 43 Aist-1 2 19.04.2013 Ba LC-31/6 Soyuz-2-1a

with Bion-M 1, Dove 2, BeeSat 2, BeeSat 3, SOMP, OSSI 1
LO 75 CAPE 2 20.11.2013 WI LA-0B Minotaur-1 with ORS 3, STPSat 3, ORSES, ORS Tech 1, ORS Tech 2, SENSE 1, SENSE 2, Firefly, Ho‘oponopono 2, STARE B (Horus), Prometheus 1, Prometheus 2, Prometheus 3, Prometheus 4, Prometheus 5, Prometheus 6, Prometheus 7, Prometheus 8, Black Knight 1, NPS-SCAT, COPPER, Trailblazer 1, Vermont Lunar Cubesat, SwampSat, CAPE 2, ChargerSat 1, DragonSat 1, KySat 2, TJ3Sat, PhoneSat v2.4
AO 73 FUNcube 1 21.11.2013 Do LC-370/13 Dnepr with DubaiSat 2, STSAT 3, SkySat 1, WNISAT 1, BRITE-PL, AprizeSat 7, AprizeSat 8, UniSat 5, Delfi-n3Xt, Dove 3, Dove 4, Triton 1, CINEMA 2, CINEMA 3, OPTOS, CubeBug 2, GOMX 1, NEE 02 Krysaor, HiNCube, ZACUBE 1, ICube 1, HumSat-D, PUCP-SAT 1, First-MOVE, UWE 3, VELOX P2, Pocket-PUCP, BeakerSat 1, QubeScout S1, Wren, $50SAT, BPA 3
LO 74 CubeBug 2 21.11.2013 Do LC-370/13 Dnepr with DubaiSat 2, STSAT 3, SkySat 1, WNISAT 1, BRITE-PL, AprizeSat 7, AprizeSat 8, UniSat 5, Delfi-n3Xt, Dove 3, Dove 4, Triton 1, CINEMA 2, CINEMA 3, OPTOS, GOMX 1, NEE 02 Krysaor, FUNcube 1, HiNCube, ZACUBE 1, ICube 1, HumSat-D, PUCP-SAT 1, First-MOVE, UWE 3, VELOX P2, Pocket-PUCP, BeakerSat 1, QubeScout S1, Wren, $50SAT, BPA 3
MO 76 $50SAT 21.11.2013 Do LC-370/13 Dnepr 0.15 with DubaiSat 2, STSAT 3, SkySat 1, WNISAT 1, BRITE-PL, AprizeSat 7, AprizeSat 8, UniSat 5, Delfi-n3Xt, Dove 3, Dove 4, Triton 1, CINEMA 2, CINEMA 3, OPTOS, CubeBug 2, GOMX 1, NEE 02 Krysaor, FUNcube 1, HiNCube, ZACUBE 1, ICube 1, HumSat-D, PUCP-SAT 1, First-MOVE, UWE 3, VELOX P2, Pocket-PUCP, BeakerSat 1, QubeScout S1, Wren, BPA 3
RS 46 Kosmos 2491 25.12.2013 Pl LC-133 Rokot-KM

with Kosmos 2488, Kosmos 2489, Kosmos 2490
RS 41 Aist-1 1 28.12.2013 Pl LC-43/4 Soyuz-2-1v Volga

with Kosmos 2492 (SKRL-756 1), Kosmos 2493 (SKRL-756 2), Ballast
LO 78 LituanicaSAT 1 09.01.2014 WI LC-0A Antares-120

with Cygnus CRS-1, Flock-1 1, ..., 28, ArduSat 2, LitSat 1, SkyCube, UAPSat 1
CO 77 INVADER (ARTSAT 1) 27.02.2014 Ta YLP-1 H-2A-202

with GPM-Core, STARS 2, ShindaiSat, TeikyoSat 3, KSAT 2, OPUSAT, ITF 1
RS 47 Kosmos 2499 24.05.2014 Pl LC-133 Rokot-KM

with Kosmos 2496, Kosmos 2497, Kosmos 2498
EO 79 QB50P1 19.06.2014 Do LC-370/13 Dnepr with Deimos 2, KazEOSat 2, Saudisat 4, TabletSat-Aurora, BugSat 1, AprizeSat 9, AprizeSat 10, UniSat 6, BRITE-CA 1, BRITE-CA 2, Hodoyoshi 3, Hodoyoshi 4, Perseus-M 1, Perseus-M 2, Flock-1c 1,..., 11, POPSAT-HIP 1, QB50P2, PACE, TigriSat, ANTELSAT, Lemur 1, NanoSatC-Br 1, Duchifat 1, PolyITAN 1, DTUSat 2, AeroCube 6A, AeroCube 6B
EO 80 QB50P2 19.06.2014 Do LC-370/13 Dnepr with Deimos 2, KazEOSat 2, Saudisat 4, TabletSat-Aurora, BugSat 1, AprizeSat 9, AprizeSat 10, UniSat 6, BRITE-CA 1, BRITE-CA 2, Hodoyoshi 3, Hodoyoshi 4, Perseus-M 1, Perseus-M 2, Flock-1c 1,..., 11, POPSAT-HIP 1, QB50P1, PACE, TigriSat, ANTELSAT, Lemur 1, NanoSatC-Br 1, Duchifat 1, PolyITAN 1, DTUSat 2, AeroCube 6A, AeroCube 6B
FO 81 DESPATCH (ARTSAT 2) 03.12.2014 Ta YLP-1 H-2A-202

with Hayabusa 2, PROCYON, Shin'en 2
FO 82 Shin'en 2 03.12.2014 Ta YLP-1 H-2A-202

with Hayabusa 2, PROCYON, DESPATCH (ARTSAT 2)
NO 83 BRICSat-P (BRICSat 1) 20.05.2015 CC SLC-41 Atlas-5(501)

with X-37B OTV-4, GEARRS 2, LightSail A, OptiCube 1, OptiCube 2, OptiCube 3, USS Langley, AeroCube 8A, AeroCube 8B, PSat A
NO 84 PSat A (ParkinsonSat A) 20.05.2015 CC SLC-41 Atlas-5(501)

with X-37B OTV-4, GEARRS 2, LightSail A, OptiCube 1, OptiCube 2, OptiCube 3, USS Langley, AeroCube 8A, AeroCube 8B, BRICSat-P
AO 85 Fox 1A 08.10.2015 Va SLC-3E Atlas-5(401)

with Intruder 11A, Intruder 11B, SNaP-3 ALICE, SNaP-3 EDDIE, SNaP-3 JIMI, LMRSTSat, SINOD-D 1, SINOD-D 3, AeroCube 5C, OCSD A, ARC 1, BisonSat, PropCube 1, PropCube 3
IO 86 LAPAN A2 28.09.2015 Sr FLP PSLV-XL

with AstroSat, exactView 9, Lemur-2 Joel, Lemur-2 Peter, Lemur-2 Jeroen, Lemur-2 Chris
RS 42 Aist 2D 28.04.2016 Vo LC-1S Soyuz-2-1a Volga

with MVL-300, SamSat-218/D
LO 87 ŅuSat 1 (Aleph-1 1, Fresco) 30.05.2016 TY LC-9 CZ-4B

with ZY-3 02, ŅuSat 2
EO 88 Nayif 1 (FUNcube 5) 15.02.2017 Sr FLP PSLV-XL

with Cartosat 2D, INS 1A, INS 1B, Flock-3p 1, ..., 88, Lemur-2 22, ..., 29, BGUSat, DIDO 2, PEASSS, Al-Farabi 1
TO 89 ITF 2 (Yui 2) 09.12.2016 Ta YLP-2 H-2B-304

1

with HTV 6, EDT, Lemur-2 18, ..., 21, TechEdSat 5, EGG, TuPOD, AOBA-VELOX 3, STARS C, FREEDOM, Waseda-SAT 3, OSNSAT, Tancredo 1
LO 90 LilacSat 1 (Zidingxiang 1, QB50 CN02) 18.04.2017 CC SLC-41 Atlas-5(401)

2

with Cygnus CRS-7, ALTAIR 1, SUSat, UNSW-EC0, i-INSPIRE 2, ZA-AeroSat, nSIGHT 1, Ex-Alta 1, NJUST 1, Aoxiang 1, SOMP 2, QBITO, Aalto 2, X-CubeSat, SpaceCube, DUTHSat, UPSat, Hoopoe, LINK, SNUSAT 1, SNUSAT 1b, qbee50-LTU-OC, BeEagleSat, HAVELSAT, Phoenix, PolyITAN-2-SAU, QBUS 1, QBUS 2, QBUS 4, IceCube, CSUNSat 1, CXBN 2, KySat 3, SHARC, Biarri-Point, Lemur-2 30, ..., 33
 
Planned:
AMSAT P3E ? Ariane-5 ? with ?
Eagle with ?
Fox 1B (RadFxSat) 2017 Delta-7920-10C with ?
Fox 1C (Fox 1Cliff) 2017 Falcon-9 v1.2 with ?
Fox 1D 2017 PSLV with ?
Fox 1E (RadFxSat 2) 2018 LauncherOne with ?